Proszek jedwabny

Price: 5,20 zł 5.20
quantity szt.
add to wish list
* - Field mandatory

Description

INCI:Silk

Silk Powder Superfine, very fine, silky and white, with no taste or smell. It averages 5 microns in size.  It is typically used in loose powder cosmetics.

Silk powder is a popular additive to powder cosmetics:

  •     Silk adds a sheen to your makeup products as the light is reflected
  •     Silk contains 18 amino acids which are easily absorbed into the skin
  •     Silk both reflects and absorbs UV rays
  •     Silk is a natural moisture-adjusting product which can absorb or release moisture as the temperature and humidity change. It is also a powder which "breathes"
  •     Silk is an oil absorbent and is suitable for cosmetics for oily skin


Recommended usage rate is 3% - 20% of the formula. Having said this, some people do use large amounts of silk powder to make a primer, veil or finishing powder. 

 

 

Przykładowe receptury:

Related products

Product reviews (0)

up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy Shoper.pl