Komponenty podstawowe i dodatki

Komponenty podstawowe to zazwyczaj bezbarwne substancje stanowiące główny składnik większości kosmetyków mineralnych. Do takich komponentów zaliczamy serecyt (mikę), krzemionkę, glinki, talk oraz substancje organiczne tj. puder ryżowy, skrobia kukurydziana itp.
Proponujemy również gotowe połączenia miki z krzemionką, z dwutlenkiem tytanu, mirystynianu magnezu lub Methiconem oraz krzemionki z pitmentami.

W kosmetykach mineralnych stosuje się wiele różnych komponentów głównych. Ich dobór zależy od potrzeb i preferencji osobistych oraz od przeznaczenia danego kosmetyku.

W dziale znajdują się również dodatki będące substancjami mineralnymi (nieorganicznymi) oraz organicznymi, których właściwości będą w znaczący sposób wpływać na jakość otrzymanego kosmetyku. Przykładami takich dodatków wśród substancji nieorganicznych będą np. azotek boru, kaolin, krzemionka, węglan wapnia, wśród substancji organicznych mirystynian i stearynian magnezu, skrobia kukurydziana, puder ryżowy czy puder jedwabny.

White Velvet Spheres

White Velvet Spheres
White Velvet Spheres

INCI: Mica, Silica (Silicon dioxide)

Velvet Spheres is perfect combination of natural mineral mica with silky smooth silica (also a natural mineral) which rolls and glides over the skin.

Price: 5,68 zł

White Sapphire

White Sapphire
White Sapphire

INCI: Silica (Silicon dioxide), Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide

The spherical silica coated with titanium dioxide and iron oxides. Scatters light strongly reducing skin imperfections optically. Strongly adsorbs moisture and sebum. Perfect for modification finished primers, powders and primers.

Price: 5,49 zł

Węglan wapnia

Węglan wapnia
Węglan wapnia

INCI: Calcium Carbonate

Calcium Carbonate absorbs moisture, is often added to face powders to increase the ability of the makeup to absorb moisture.

Price: 5,20 zł

Velvet Spheres

Velvet Spheres
Velvet Spheres

INCI: Mica, Silica (Silicon dioxide)

Velvet Spheres is perfect combination of natural mineral mica with silky smooth silica (also a natural mineral) which rolls and glides over the skin.

Price: 5,90 zł

UV Protection Base

UV Protection Base
UV Protection Base

INCI: Zinc Oxide (CI 77497), Polymethylsilsesquioxane

The easy-to-use base that allows to introduce to the primer or powder UV filter without a grinder. Contains micronized zinc oxide 100-110 nm UV filter fulfilling the task, and silicone microspheres, making cosmetic matting. The addition of UV Protection Base will provide protection against UVA and UVB rays and optical correction of imperfections of the skin (the effect of "soft focus").

Price: 6,50 zł

Tlenek cynku mikronizowany 100-110 nm (1)

Tlenek cynku mikronizowany 100-110 nm (1)
Tlenek cynku mikronizowany 100-110 nm (1)

INCI: Zinc Oxide

Zinc Oxide microfine 100-110 nm. Get maximum UV protection but without the extra whitening typical of zinc.

Price: 6,60 zł
  • new

Tlenek cynku mikronizowany 100-110 nm

Tlenek cynku mikronizowany 100-110 nm
Tlenek cynku mikronizowany 100-110 nm

INCI: Zinc Oxide

Zinc Oxide microfine 100-110 nm. Get maximum UV protection but without the extra whitening typical of zinc.

Price: 5,70 zł

Tlenek cynku

Tlenek cynku
Tlenek cynku

INCI: Zinc Oxide

Zinc Oxide. Basic, white pigment with superior coverage.

Price: 4,50 zł

Talk

Talk
Talk

INCI: Talc

Talc. Creamy, white, non-carcinogenic powder used as a filler in powdered cosmetics. Talc has a very silky feel and has excellent adhesion and coverage properties. Use in place of sericite.

Price: 4,84 zł

Sunlight Veil

Sunlight Veil
Sunlight Veil

INCI: Zinc Oxide

Zinc Oxide microfine 100-110 nm. Get maximum UV protection but without the extra whitening typical of zinc.

Price: 5,45 zł

Stearynian magnezu

Stearynian magnezu
Stearynian magnezu

INCI: Magnesium Stearate

Magnesium Stearate is a fine white powder, commonly used as a thickening agent. Magnesium Stearate also improves adhesion and slip in cosmetic formulations.

Price: 4,50 zł

Stearynian cynku

Stearynian cynku
Stearynian cynku

INCI: Zinc Stearate

Zinc Stearate is a fine white powder, commonly used as a thickening agent. Zinc Stearate also improves adhesion and slip in cosmetic formulations.

Price: 4,97 zł

Softshade

Softshade
Softshade

INCI: Titanium Dioxide

Titanium Dioxide. A basic white pigment. Is used mainly in loose mineral makeup, as a pigment due to its whitening effect. Responsible for opacity (coverage).

Price: 6,50 zł

Smooth Spheres

Smooth Spheres
Smooth Spheres

INCI: Titanium Dioxide

Titanium Dioxide. A basic white pigment. Is used mainly in loose mineral makeup, as a pigment due to its whitening effect. Responsible for opacity (coverage).

Price: 6,50 zł

Skrobia kukurydziana

Skrobia kukurydziana
Skrobia kukurydziana

INCI: Zea Mays (Corn) Starch

Cornstarch. Vegetable starch for cosmetics. This lightweight, translucent white cornstarch is used to make body powders, overall face powders, finishing powders and mineral veils.

Price: 5,20 zł

Silk Mica

Silk Mica
Silk Mica

INCI: Mica

Silk Mica is a relatively large particle mica (averaging 50 microns), similar to Sericite Mica, except that it is more silky, whiter.

 

Price: 5,50 zł

Sericite Mica Półmat

Sericite Mica Półmat
Sericite Mica Półmat

INCI: Mica

Sericite Mica Semi-matt. Semi Matte mica powder.

 

Price: 5,95 zł

Sericite Mica Mat

Sericite Mica Mat
Sericite Mica Mat

INCI: Mica

Sericite Mica Matt. Matte mica powder.

Price: 5,55 zł

Sericite Mica (1)

Sericite Mica (1)
Sericite Mica (1)

INCI: Mica

Uncoated, untreated plain sericite mica.

Price: 4,20 zł

Sericite Mica (1)

Sericite Mica (1)
Sericite Mica (1)

INCI: Mica

Uncoated, untreated plain sericite mica.

Price: 5,20 zł

Sericite Mica & Mirystynian Magnezu

Sericite Mica & Mirystynian Magnezu
Sericite Mica & Mirystynian Magnezu

INCI: Mica, Myristic Acid, Magnesium Hydroxide

Sericite Mica & Magnesium Myristate. Sericite Mica which has been surface treated with magnesium myristate offers great adhesion.

Price: 5,65 zł

Sericite Mica & Methicone

Sericite Mica & Methicone
Sericite Mica & Methicone

INCI: Mica, Polymethylhydrogen Siloxane

Sericite Mica & Methicon. Methicone Treated Sericite Mica.

Price: 5,85 zł

Ronasphere

Ronasphere
Ronasphere

INCI: Silica (Silicon dioxide), Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide

The spherical silica coated with titanium dioxide and iron oxides. Scatters light strongly reducing skin imperfections optically. Strongly adsorbs moisture and sebum. Perfect for modification finished primers, powders and primers.

Price: 3,90 zł

Pure White Mica

Pure White Mica
Pure White Mica

INCI: Mica

Uncoated, untreated plain sericite mica.

Price: 5,10 zł

Puder ryżowy MF

Puder ryżowy MF
Puder ryżowy MF

INCI: Oryza Sativa (Rica) Powder

Rice Powder MF is a natural, soft and silky rice powder which is approved for both food and cosmetic use. Rice Powder grade, natural and odor free.

Price: 5,20 zł

Puder ryżowy

Puder ryżowy
Puder ryżowy

INCI: Oryza Sativa (Rica) Powder

Rice Powder  is a natural, soft and silky rice powder which is approved for both food and cosmetic use. Rice Powder grade, natural and odor free.

Price: 5,20 zł

Puder perłowy mikronizowany

Puder perłowy mikronizowany
Puder perłowy mikronizowany

INCI: Pearl Powder

Micronized Pearl Powder. Finely ground, real pearl powder for loose mineral makeup.

Price: 3,95 zł

Puder jedwabny Superfine

Puder jedwabny Superfine
Puder jedwabny Superfine

INCI: Silk

Silk Powder Superfine, very fine, silky and white, with no taste or smell. It averages 5 microns in size.  It is typically used in loose powder cosmetics.

Price: 6,48 zł

Puder jedwabny mikronizowany (1)

Puder jedwabny mikronizowany (1)
Puder jedwabny mikronizowany (1)

INCI: Silk

Silk Powder Superfine, very fine, silky and white, with no taste or smell. It averages 5 microns in size.  It is typically used in loose powder cosmetics.

Price: 6,50 zł

Puder jedwabny mikronizowany

Puder jedwabny mikronizowany
Puder jedwabny mikronizowany

INCI: Silk

Silk Powder Superfine, very fine, silky and white, with no taste or smell. It averages 5 microns in size.  It is typically used in loose powder cosmetics.

Price: 7,31 zł

Proszek jedwabny

Proszek jedwabny
Proszek jedwabny

INCI: Silk

Silk Powder Superfine, very fine, silky and white, with no taste or smell. It averages 5 microns in size.  It is typically used in loose powder cosmetics.

Price: 5,20 zł

Nylon-12 Perfect Illusion

Nylon-12 Perfect Illusion
Nylon-12 Perfect Illusion

INCI: Silica (Silicon dioxide), Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide

The spherical silica coated with titanium dioxide and iron oxides. Scatters light strongly reducing skin imperfections optically. Strongly adsorbs moisture and sebum. Perfect for modification finished primers, powders and primers.

Price: 5,49 zł

Mirystynian magnezu

Mirystynian magnezu
Mirystynian magnezu

INCI: Magnesium Myristate

Magnesium Myristate is ideal for creating moist softness to any cosmetic formulation. This filler powder improves adhesion and offers great hydrophobicity in cosmetics. Magnesium Myristate has the ability to bind other powder ingredients together, improving the coverage and wear time. This powder is exceptional for all cosmetics, especially camouflage or concealers.

Price: 5,95 zł

Mikrosfery silikonowe

Mikrosfery silikonowe
Mikrosfery silikonowe

INCI: Polymethylsilsesquioxane

Silicone microspheres
are said to diminish the appearance of fine lines by reflecting light. White, spherical, silicone-resin with 4-6 micron average particle size. Provides superb lubricity, smooth/silky feel and prevents pigment and powder agglomeration.

Price: 5,80 zł

Mikrosfery kosmetyczne

Mikrosfery kosmetyczne
Mikrosfery kosmetyczne

INCI: Magnesium Silicate

Cosmetic Microspheres are semi-transparent, white, micron-sized spherical ceramic particles used as fillers and texture enhancers in a variety of formulations. The spherical shape of the particles deliver a silky soft, luxurious feel and help to improve performance and efficiency.

Price: 5,99 zł

Low Luster

Low Luster
Low Luster

INCI: Mica, Titanium Dioxide

Titanium dioxide coated sericite mica for use as a base powder.

Price: 6,65 zł

Krzemionka Spherica P-1500 (1)

Krzemionka Spherica P-1500 (1)
Krzemionka Spherica P-1500 (1)

INCI: Silica (Silicon dioxide)

Silica Spherica P-1500 are a fine-grained, translucent white powder that offers a smooth, silky finish. Spherical particles scatter light strongly providing a soft focus effect. This filler powder is highly absorbent and is used for oil control in many formulations. Silica Spherica P-1500 also improve slip in cosmetics and reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. It can be used alone as a mattifying powder.

Price: 4,99 zł

Krzemionka Spherica P-1500

Krzemionka Spherica P-1500
Krzemionka Spherica P-1500

INCI: Silica (Silicon dioxide)

Silica Spherica P-1500 are a fine-grained, translucent white powder that offers a smooth, silky finish. Spherical particles scatter light strongly providing a soft focus effect. This filler powder is highly absorbent and is used for oil control in many formulations. Silica Spherica P-1500 also improve slip in cosmetics and reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. It can be used alone as a mattifying powder.

Price: 5,95 zł

Krzemionka sferyczna AIRY FINISH

Krzemionka sferyczna AIRY FINISH
Krzemionka sferyczna AIRY FINISH

INCI: Silica (Silicon dioxide)

Silica Spherica P-1500 are a fine-grained, translucent white powder that offers a smooth, silky finish. Spherical particles scatter light strongly providing a soft focus effect. This filler powder is highly absorbent and is used for oil control in many formulations. Silica Spherica P-1500 also improve slip in cosmetics and reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. It can be used alone as a mattifying powder.

Price: 5,90 zł

Kaolin White Ultrafine

Kaolin White Ultrafine
Kaolin White Ultrafine

INCI: Kaolin Clay

Lo-Micron micronized Kaolin Clay is used as a filler in cosmetics and body powders. Frequently referred to as China Clay, it has moderate oil absorption properties, and is commonly used in masks and colored cosmetics. The chemical analysis of this grade of kaolin clay indicates that the clay is 47% silicon dioxide.

Price: 3,54 zł
up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy Shoper.pl