Product of the Day
Nylon-12 Perfect Illusion
Nylon-12 Perfect Illusion
5,49 zł

Komponenty podstawowe i dodatki

Komponenty podstawowe to zazwyczaj bezbarwne substancje stanowiące główny składnik większości kosmetyków mineralnych. Do takich komponentów zaliczamy serecyt (mikę), krzemionkę, glinki, talk oraz substancje organiczne tj. puder ryżowy, skrobia kukurydziana itp.
Proponujemy również gotowe połączenia miki z krzemionką, z dwutlenkiem tytanu, mirystynianu magnezu lub Methiconem oraz krzemionki z pitmentami.

W kosmetykach mineralnych stosuje się wiele różnych komponentów głównych. Ich dobór zależy od potrzeb i preferencji osobistych oraz od przeznaczenia danego kosmetyku.

W dziale znajdują się również dodatki będące substancjami mineralnymi (nieorganicznymi) oraz organicznymi, których właściwości będą w znaczący sposób wpływać na jakość otrzymanego kosmetyku. Przykładami takich dodatków wśród substancji nieorganicznych będą np. azotek boru, kaolin, krzemionka, węglan wapnia, wśród substancji organicznych mirystynian i stearynian magnezu, skrobia kukurydziana, puder ryżowy czy puder jedwabny.

Kaolin

Kaolin
Kaolin

INCI: Kaolin Clay

Pure, creamy, natural kaolin clay. Use in eyeshadow, foundations, lipsticks and blushes. Also absorbs oil, so great for oily skin.

Price: 3,25 zł

Kaolin White Ultrafine

Kaolin White Ultrafine
Kaolin White Ultrafine

INCI: Kaolin Clay

Lo-Micron micronized Kaolin Clay is used as a filler in cosmetics and body powders. Frequently referred to as China Clay, it has moderate oil absorption properties, and is commonly used in masks and colored cosmetics. The chemical analysis of this grade of kaolin clay indicates that the clay is 47% silicon dioxide.

Price: 3,54 zł

Ronasphere

Ronasphere
Ronasphere

INCI: Silica (Silicon dioxide), Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide

The spherical silica coated with titanium dioxide and iron oxides. Scatters light strongly reducing skin imperfections optically. Strongly adsorbs moisture and sebum. Perfect for modification finished primers, powders and primers.

Price: 3,90 zł

Talk

Talk
Talk

INCI: Talc

Talc. Creamy, white, non-carcinogenic powder used as a filler in powdered cosmetics. Talc has a very silky feel and has excellent adhesion and coverage properties. Use in place of sericite.

Price: 4,84 zł

Sericite Mica

Sericite Mica
Sericite Mica

INCI: Mica

Uncoated, untreated plain sericite mica.

Price: 4,90 zł

Stearynian magnezu

Stearynian magnezu
Stearynian magnezu

INCI: Magnesium Stearate

Magnesium Stearate is a fine white powder, commonly used as a thickening agent. Magnesium Stearate also improves adhesion and slip in cosmetic formulations.

Price: 4,95 zł

Glinka haloizytowa beżowa

Glinka haloizytowa beżowa
Glinka haloizytowa beżowa

Halloysite clay beige belongs to the same group as kaolin minerals. For the production of powders, primers, etc.  Strongly adsorbs moisture and fat. Ideal for oily skin.

Price: 4,95 zł

Glinka haloizytowa brązowa

Glinka haloizytowa brązowa
Glinka haloizytowa brązowa

Halloysite clay brown belongs to the same group as kaolin minerals. For the production of powders, primers, etc.  Strongly adsorbs moisture and fat. Ideal for oily skin.

Price: 4,95 zł

Glinka haloizytowa czerwona

Glinka haloizytowa czerwona
Glinka haloizytowa czerwona

Halloysite clay red belongs to the same group as kaolin minerals. For the production of powders, primers, etc.  Strongly adsorbs moisture and fat. Ideal for oily skin.

Price: 4,95 zł

Glinka haloizytowa różowa

Glinka haloizytowa różowa
Glinka haloizytowa różowa

Halloysite clay pink belongs to the same group as kaolin minerals. For the production of powders, primers, etc.  Strongly adsorbs moisture and fat. Ideal for oily skin.

Price: 4,95 zł

Glinka zielona

Glinka zielona
Glinka zielona

INCI: Illite (green clay)

French Green Clay,  mined in France, is a completely natural product of the highest quality -  grit-free and dried in the sun.

Price: 4,96 zł

Stearynian cynku

Stearynian cynku
Stearynian cynku

INCI: Zinc Stearate

Zinc Stearate is a fine white powder, commonly used as a thickening agent. Zinc Stearate also improves adhesion and slip in cosmetic formulations.

Price: 4,97 zł

Glinka żółta

Glinka żółta
Glinka żółta

INCI: Kaolinite (yellow clay)

French Yellow Clay,  mined in France, is a completely natural product of the highest quality -  grit-free and dried in the sun.

Price: 4,97 zł

Glinka czerwona

Glinka czerwona
Glinka czerwona

INCI: Montmorillonite (red clay)

French Red Clay,  mined in France, is a completely natural product of the highest quality; it is grit-free and dried in the sun.

Price: 4,98 zł

Krzemionka Spherica P-1500 (1)

Krzemionka Spherica P-1500 (1)
Krzemionka Spherica P-1500 (1)

INCI: Silica (Silicon dioxide)

Silica Spherica P-1500 are a fine-grained, translucent white powder that offers a smooth, silky finish. Spherical particles scatter light strongly providing a soft focus effect. This filler powder is highly absorbent and is used for oil control in many formulations. Silica Spherica P-1500 also improve slip in cosmetics and reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. It can be used alone as a mattifying powder.

Price: 4,99 zł

Glinka żółta (1)

Glinka żółta (1)
Glinka żółta (1)

INCI: Kaolinite (yellow clay)

French Yellow Clay,  mined in France, is a completely natural product of the highest quality -  grit-free and dried in the sun.

Price: 4,99 zł
  • new

Pure White Mica

Pure White Mica
Pure White Mica

INCI: Mica

Uncoated, untreated plain sericite mica.

Price: 5,10 zł

Puder ryżowy

Puder ryżowy
Puder ryżowy

INCI: Oryza Sativa (Rica) Powder

Rice Powder  is a natural, soft and silky rice powder which is approved for both food and cosmetic use. Rice Powder grade, natural and odor free.

Price: 5,20 zł

Puder ryżowy MF

Puder ryżowy MF
Puder ryżowy MF

INCI: Oryza Sativa (Rica) Powder

Rice Powder MF is a natural, soft and silky rice powder which is approved for both food and cosmetic use. Rice Powder grade, natural and odor free.

Price: 5,20 zł

Skrobia kukurydziana

Skrobia kukurydziana
Skrobia kukurydziana

INCI: Zea Mays (Corn) Starch

Cornstarch. Vegetable starch for cosmetics. This lightweight, translucent white cornstarch is used to make body powders, overall face powders, finishing powders and mineral veils.

Price: 5,20 zł
up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy Shoper.pl